Dr. Pamela H. Kurey
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 28 years
- Graduated from: Hahnemann University College Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1993
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1780665596
Dr. Pamela H. Kurey MD
Obstetrician and Gynecologist
She is located at 915 Old Fern Hill Road Bldg. D, Suite 600 in West Chester, PA 19380. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Gynecological Exam, Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS), Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Urinary Tract Infection (UTI), Women's Health. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1780665596. Appointment can be made via the phone number (610) 692-3434. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 2 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Pamela H. Kurey, being an obstetrician and gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Pamela H. Kurey.
- Amenorrhea
- Bacterial Vaginosis
- Birth Control Counseling
- Blood in Urine
- Braxton Hicks Contractions
- Breast Cancer
- Breastfeeding
- Breastfeeding and Lactation
- Cancer
- Cervical Cancer
- Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
- Chlamydia
- Ectopic Pregnancy
- Endometriosis
- Fibrocystic Breast Disease
- Gestational Diabetes
- Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
- Gynecological Exam
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
- Infertility
- Labor and Birth
- Menopause
- Menstrual Cramps
- Miscarriage
- Morning Sickness
- Osteoporosis
- Ovarian Cancer
- Ovarian Cysts
- Overactive Bladder (OAB)
- Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
- Pelvic Pain
- Perimenopause
- Placenta Previa
- Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
- Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
- Pregnancy
- Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
- Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
- Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
- Prenatal Care
- Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
- Trichomoniasis
- Urinary Incontinence (UI)
- Urinary Retention
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Uterine Cancer
- Uterine Fibroids
- Uterine Growths
- VBAC
- Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
- Vaginal Bleeding
- Vaginal Cancer
- Vaginal Pain
- Vaginitis
- Women's Health
- Yeast Infection
Procedures Performed by Dr. Pamela H. Kurey
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Pamela H. Kurey
- Independence Blue Cross
- Medicare
Payments received
Drug payment
| Shionogi | $373 |
| AbbVie | $212 |
| Merck | $129 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $1545 |
Studies
HAHNEMANN UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1993Looking for more Obstetrician and Gynecologists?
Out of the 15 obstetrician and gynecologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 554 North Duke Street Lancaster, 17602, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 600 Building D 915 Old Fern Hill Road West Chester, 19380, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 600 Building D 915 Old Fern Hill Road West Chester, 19380, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite D600 915 Old Fern Hill Road West Chester, 19380, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 600 Building D 915 Old Fern Hill Road West Chester, 19380, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 600 Building D 915 Old Fern Hill Road West Chester, 19380, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 701 East Marshall Street West Chester, 19380, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 600 Building D 915 Old Fern Hill Road West Chester, 19380, PA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Building D3 915 Old Fern Hill Road West Chester, 19380, PA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 600 Building D 915 Old Fern Hill Road West Chester, 19380, PA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Pamela H. Kurey treat?
Dr. Pamela H. Kurey provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Gynecological Exam, Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS), Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs), Urinary Tract Infection (UTI), Women's Health. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Pamela H. Kurey have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Pamela H. Kurey is affiliated with Total Woman Health & Wellness OB/GYN.
Where can you meet with Dr. Pamela H. Kurey?
Dr. Pamela H. Kurey's office is located at 915 Old Fern Hill Road Bldg. D, Suite 600 in West Chester, PA 19380.
Does Dr. Pamela H. Kurey accept patients with Independence Blue Cross?
Yes, Dr. Pamela H. Kurey accepts patients with Independence Blue Cross.
Has Dr. Pamela H. Kurey affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Pamela H. Kurey is affiliated with PAOLI HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.